achievers head

PRIZE DAY WINNERS 2017-2018



STD V A
ACADEMICS
1. Anjana Myali
-
Maths, EVS, S.St, Eng, Kan & Hindi
2. Sherly Teena
-
Maths, EVS, S.St, Eng & Computer Studies
3. Shanon Filbey
-
EVS, S.St, Eng & Computer Studies
4. Priya Darshini
-
EVS, S.St, Eng & Computer Studies
5. Ningthoujam Emiya Chanu
-
EVS, S.St & Eng
6. Leonard Rai
-
S.St, Eng & Computer Studies
7. Rahul D
-
Kannada
8. Joshua Marian
-
EVS
9. Alolika Paul
-
EVS
10. Vinith Jayaram
-
Computer Studies
11. Tejas Kiran Kumar
-
Computer Studies
12. Sanjay A
-
Maths
13. Ayush Anand Bhoir
-
Hindi
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Anjana Myali

EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1. Anjana Myali
2. Joshua Marian
3. Leonard Rai
4 .Navami M
5. Rohith Prajwal S R
6. Sanjay A
7. Sherly Teena
HONOUR ROLL
1. Alolika Paul
2. Amala P M
3. Ayush Anand Bhoir
4. Ningthoujam Emiya Chanu
5. Priya Darshini
6. Sherly Teena
7. Vaishnavi Thejas
8. Anjana Myali
9. Nithyashree
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Alolika Paul
2. Rohith Prajwal S R
3. Stephen Raj N
4. Elizabeth Mathew Charles

STD V B
ACADEMICS
1. Likith Kumar
-
EVS, S.St, Eng, Hindi, Kan & Computer Studies
2. Lemuel Jeffery J
-
EVS, S.St, Eng, Hindi, Kan & Computer Studies
3. Hosanna Kerith
-
EVS, S.St, Eng, Computer Studies & Maths
4. Ujjwal G D
-
EVS, S.St, Eng & Computer Studies
5. Sreejesh K R
-
EVS, Hindi & Computer Studies
6. Nikhil Abhishek
-
S.St & Eng
7. Lydia Madlina
-
Eng & Computer Studies
8. Harini H
-
Eng & Computer Studies
9. Cristiano L
-
Eng & Computer Studies
10. Arina Paul
-
Eng & Computer Studies
11. Gayan Gowda
-
Computer Studies
12. Deepa V
-
Computer Studies
13. Impana S
-
Computer Studies
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Lemuel Jeffery J
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Impana S
2. Likith Kumar B
3. Cristiano L
4. Ujjwal G D
5. Hosanna Kerith
6. Poorvi L
HONOUR ROLL
1. Lemuel Jeffery J
2. Lydia Madlina
3. Alisha Lobo
4. Nikil Abhishek
5. Sreejesh K R
6. Ujjwal G D
7. Deepa V
8. Hosanna Kerith
9. Likith Kumar
10. Arina Pa
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Ujjwal G D
2. Deepa V

STD V C
ACADEMICS
1. Rachel Rao G
-
Maths, EVS, S.St, Eng, Hindi, Kan & Computer Studies
2. Selvina Margaret
-
Maths, EVS, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Computer Studies
3. Reena Fakeerappa
-
Maths, EVS, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Computer Studies
4. Sushwin Sharma G S
-
Maths, EVS, S.St, Eng & Computer Studies
5. Suman S
-
Maths, EVS, Eng, Kan & Computer Studies
6. Shivani K
-
Maths, EVS, S.St & Computer Studies
7. Nikitha Jha
-
EVS, S.St, Eng & Computer Studies
8. Harshini Mohan
-
Eng, Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
9. Thejashwini S
-
Computer Studies
10. Nithin Joshva
-
Computer Studies
11. Banusri S
-
Computer Studies
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Rachel Rao G
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Reena Fakeerappa
2. Rachel Rao G
3. Selvina Margaret A
4. Grace A
5. Sushwin Sharma G S
HONOUR ROLL
1. Banusri S
2. Harshini Mohan
3. Nikitha Jha
4. Rachel Rao G
5. Shivani K
6. Spoorthi N
7. Suman S
8. Thejashwini S
9. Philomina Patrick Rodrigues
10. Selvina Margaret A
11. Smruthi Sreekumar
12. Reena Fakeerappa
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Harika R

STD VI A
ACADEMICS
1. John Joel D
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
2. Ashley Sheldon Alexander
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
3. Mandira Eunice Pereira
-
Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
4. Adit Chatterjee
-
Sci, Eng, Hindi & Computer Studies
5. Thanush Gowda R
-
Maths, Sci & Computer Studies
6. Chaithanya Anthonappa
-
Eng, Kan & Computer Studies
7. Rohan
-
Computer Studies
8. Rahul Raj P
-
Computer Studies
9. Rachita Francis Xavier
-
Computer Studies
10. Kelsey Judith D Cruz
-
Computer Studies
11. Jashwanth M
-
Computer Studies
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Ashley Sheldon Alexander
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. John Joel D
2. Purvi M
3. Ashley Sheldon Alexander
4. Rohan R
5. Harshil Vishal Tank
HONOUR ROLL
1. Chaithanya Anthonappa
2. John Joel D
3. Kelsey Judith D Cruz
4. Mandira Ennice Percira
5. Purvi M
6. Ashley Sheldon Alexander
7. Manasa A S
8. Poshitha M
9. Rachita Francis Xavier
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Manasa A.S
2. Harshil Vishal Tank
3. Chaithanya Anthonappa

STD VI B
ACADEMICS
1. Jonathan Gerard Joseph J
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
2. Mantraa
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
3. Vivian Rahul D Silva
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Computer Studies
4. Mohammed Ayaz
-
Maths, Hindi & Computer Studies
5. Keerthana Ram K
-
Maths, Hindi & Computer Studies
6. Sushmitha S Sheeli
-
Kannada & Computer Studies
7. Preksha V
-
Kannada & Computer Studies
8. Niket Roy
-
Maths & Hindi
9. Anandhu Anish
-
Hindi
10. Vijay Lakshmi Bharti
-
Hindi
11. Sujan K
-
Computer Studies
12. Srihari S
-
Computer Studies
13. Prathab K
-
Computer Studies
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Jonathan Gerard Josseph J
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Neeraj M K
2. Mantraa
3. Anandhu Anish
4. Vivian Rahul D Silva
5. Jonathan Gerard Joseph J
HONOUR ROLL
1. Chaithanya Anthonappa
2. John Joel D
3. Kelsey Judith D Cruz
4. Mandira Ennice Pereira
5. Purvi M
6. Ashley Sheldon Alexander
7. Manasa A S
8. Poshitha M
9. Rachita Francis Xavier
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Arun Aadesh
2. Dharshan S
3. Neeraj M K
4. Sushmitha S Sheeli

STD VII A
ACADEMICS
1. Monisha S
-
Maths , Sci. S.St, Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
2. Blessy Khaling
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Hindi & Computer Studies
3. Shayanthy Swamy
-
Science & Computer Studies
4. Harsha B
-
Hindi & Computer Studies
5. Pallavi R
-
Kannada & Computer Studies
6. Pallavi P U
-
Kannada & Hindi
7. Srushti Devraj
-
Computer Studies
8. Rohan Joseph
-
Computer Studies
9. Mayanak T Pokar
-
Computer Studies
10. Madhusudhan V
-
Computer Studies
11. Kushal Reddy C
-
Computer Studies
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Monisha S
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Monisha S
2. Pallavi R
3.Jotsna Clarita B
4. Harsha B
5.Rohan Joseph
HONOUR ROLL
1. Yogitha Chinmayi S
2. Navyashree R
3. Pavan Kalyan V
4. Monisha S
5. Pallavi P U
6. Blessing Khaling
7. Harsha B
8. Pallavi R
9. Deepthi REddy
10. Jesia Johnson
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Blessy Khaling
2. Dhruva M Reddy
3. Kiran Kumar C S
4. Khushal Reddy C
5. Shayanthy Swamy

STD VII B
ACADEMICS
1. Rabia Basri S
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Kan, Hindi, Computer Studies & Eng
2. Saisudha Sangappa
-
S.St, Sci, Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
3. Abinav Sharma
-
Sci, S.St, Hindi & Computer Studies
4. Chaitra H
-
S.St, Eng I, Eng II & Computer Studies
5. Bhanushree
-
S.St, Eng I, Eng II & Computer Studies
6. Spurthy V
-
Kan, Hindi & Computer Studies
7. Nisarga
-
Kannada
8. Kavyashree
-
Kannada
9. Punith
-
Kannada
10. Tejas wini
-
Kannada
11. Alan Raj
-
Hindi
12. Saka Moranphom Abner
-
Computer Studies
13. Haniksha B
-
Computer Studies
14. Sai Shreya
-
Computer Studies
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Rabia Basri S
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Punith N
2. Samarth D Kolur
3. Abinav Sharma
4. Bhanushree V
5. Haniksha B
6. Kavya B
7. Nisarga R
8. Sai Shreya S
9. Sparsha J V
10. Rabia Basri S
HONOUR ROLL
1. Haniksa B
2. Kavyashree S
3. Nisarga R
4. Tejaswini D N
5. Kavya B
6. Bhanushree V
7. Sai Shreya S
8. Saka Moranpham Abner
9. Samarth D Kolur
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Abinav Sharma
2. Chanda A S
3. Nisarga R
4. Nishanth Gowda S
5. Nithin N

STD VIII A
ACADEMICS
1. Joshitha M
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan Hindi & Computer Studies
2. Sushmitha D
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan Hindi & Computer Studies
3. Sushankitha S
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan Hindi & Computer Studies
4. Nandana N
-
Maths, Sci & S.St
5. Jashwanth G
-
S.st, Kan & Hindi
6. Reema Robert
-
S.St & Hindi
7. Priyadarshini M
-
S.St & Hindi
8. Elaine Aby
-
S.St & English
9. Maria Blessy
-
English
10. Steffy S Abraham
-
Maths
11. Marina J
-
Maths
12. Kreeti Roy
-
Hindi
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Sushmitha D
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Dhruthi Ramesh Gowda K
2. Elaine Aby
3. Jashwanth G
4. Maria Blessy
5. Sushmitha D
6. Sushankitha S
HONOUR ROLL
1. Joshitha M
2. Marina J
3. Nandana N
4. Nanditha H R
5. Sushankitha S
6. Sushmitha D
7. Elaine Aby
8. Priyadarshini M
9. Reema Robert
10. Steffy S Abraham
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Elaine Aby
2. Gayathri V
3. Harshitha K
4. Jashwanth G
5. Supreeth G
6. Sushmitha D
7. Varshini S N V
     

STD VIII B
ACADEMICS
1. Sweda A
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan Hindi & Computer Studies
2. Prajna S
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan Hindi & Computer Studies
3. Sahana R
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Kan & Hindi
4. Jyothi P
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Kan & Hindi
5. Dona Rose
-
Maths, Sci, S.St, Kan & Hindi
6. Neha R
-
Maths, S.St & Kannada
7. Yukthi
-
Kannada & Hindi
8. Sudarsan N
-
Maths & Computer Studies
9. Roshini H R
-
Maths & Kannada
10. Vignesh Nachu
-
Maths
11. Gaganashree R
-
Maths
12. Chhalana Shree C
-
Hindi
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Sweda A
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Dona Rose
2. Sahana R
3. Lishwin Maria Pereira
4. Prajna S
5. Roshini H R
6. Balaji M
HONOUR ROLL
1. Deepa B Mali
2. Dona Rose
3. Gunashree N
4. Hithyshini B S
5. Neha R
6. Roshini H R
7. Charanya K
8. Prajna S
9. Sahana R
10. Sneha N
11. Sudarsan N
12. Yeshwanth K Gowda
13. Yukthi
14. Jay Deepika D
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Charanya K
2. Gunashree N
3. Hithyshini B S
4. Jyothi P
5. Navyashree S
6. Prajna S
7. Roshini H R
8. Sahana R

STD IX A
ACADEMICS
1. Yogitha Varshini
-
Kan, S.St, Sci, Maths, Eng & Computer Studies
2. Sujay Vikram G S
-
Kan, S.St, Sci, Maths, Eng & Computer Studies
3. Mahima Dorcas Pereira
-
Eng, Kan & Computer Studies
4. Kirthana
-
Kannada & S.Studies
5. Suhas C
-
Social Studies
6. Rahul R
-
Computer Studies
7. Divya V
-
Kannada
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Sujay Vikram G S
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Rahul R
2. Ranjan Prajwal S R
3. Vishnu N
4. Divya V
5. Lavanya U
6. Mahima Dorcas Pereira
7. Kirthana L
8. Yogitha Varshini
9. Sneha M
HONOUR ROLL
1. Divya V
2. Kirthana L
3. Yogitha Varshini
4. Mahima Dorcas Pereira
5. Joyce A
6. Rahul R
7. Dhanushree V
8. Divya M
9. Anusha S
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Aman Muleva

STD IX B
ACADEMICS
1. Emelia C
-
English S.St, Com. Studies, Eco & Hom. Science
2. Gowri Lakshmi S
-
S.St, Com.Studies, Eco & Hom.Science
3. Kateni L
-
S.St, Eng, Com.St, Eco & Hom. Science
4. Angelin Selina A
-
Hom. Science, Com.St. & Economics
5. Tomin P Sunny
-
Commercial Studies
6. Hemanth Kumar M
-
Commercial Studies
7. Shaun Shaji
-
Commercial Studies
8. Rohit Raj R
-
Commercial Studies
9. S Praveen Kumar
-
Commercial Studies
10. S Matilda
-
Commercial Studies
STAR PUPIL AWARD
1. Emilia C
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1. Anusha Lobo A
2. Shaun Saji
3. Emelia C
4. Rohit Raj R
5. Gowri Lakshmi S
6. Nakka Anush
HONOUR ROLL
1. Kateni L
2. Emelia C
3. Amrutha G
FULL ATTENDANCE
1. Sam Anand Paul

     

Winners of Project Exhibition


I Place UKG II Place UKG I Place Std. I II Place Std. I
1. Bless Serto Kom
2. Indushree A N
3. Johanna Joy P
4. Manasa M
5. Samuel Bosco J
6. Snow Johanna John
7. Sreeshanth R Kurtakoti
8. Thunrishon M
9. Elina P
10. Jayanth B R
11. Johan Sam
12. Lakshya D S
13. Tanmayi R
1. Aaron Fernandes
2. C Alwin Frederick
3. Pratham Mayur M
4. Sahasra S
5. Samrud L
6. Vedant N
7. Ancitha Mariya A
8. Evangeline Carmel J
9. Mayank S
10. Pavan Kumar G
11. Tharun Krishnaa S
12. Ujwal Gowda
13. Unnathi N
14. Yashaswini

1. Darshith Gowda V A
2. Hansika S
3. Inchara P
4. Manognashree B R
5. Sanjana S
6. Sravya Devegowda
7. Caren Iva L
8. Dikshith N
9. Jennifer
10. M Chirag
11. S Subramani Karthikeyan
12. Ezra Manasseh D
13. Lasha Anurodh Meshram
14. Lekeisha Niveditha S
15. Niva Ann Gigy
16. O Andrea Kevin
1. Deekshitha S
2. Keerthana S
3. Kevin
4. Kruthi Samnwitha R
5. Mark Jay Tarun
6. Pavanakumar
7. Supriya S Sheeli
8. Benedict Innocent
9. J Sachin Joshua
10. John Fransis D
11. Lavanya Sagarika N
12. Likith
13. Namitha N
14. Shreyas S Sheeli
15. Sowmyashree K A
16. Akshay G
17. B Daya
18. Ethan L Doungel
19. Evaristus Zeno
20. J Sweena Miracline
21. John Ethan Casper
22. Nethania Moses
23. Prajwal Paul

I Place Std. II II Place Std. II I Place Std. III II Place Std. III
1. Yogeesh M
2. Sumana R
3. Neeraja Mohan
4. Diya Joseph
5. Kevin B Joseph
6. Kevin Paul
7. Bhavana Shree M
8. Harinth Praba P
9. Varshitha R
10. Ethan Samuel Linumon
11. Maria Pamila X
12. Navya S
13. Prajesh Rajendran
14. Lakshya Devaraju
15. Joshua Sabu Thomas
16. Chayashree B
17. Disha K S
18. Aylin Mary A
1. Janette Joy P
2. Khyati Patnaik
3. Harshitha G V
4. Ethan Joel K N
5. Lahari R
6. Shreekanth R Kurtakoti
7. Mahima Patel
8. Peaceful Jemimah Rapsang T
9. Indiragirish M S
10. Varshan V T
11. Suman S
12. Lakshmi H G
13. Likith N

1. Kiran Mahi
2. Harini Prakash
3. Harshitha R
4. Joash Stanislaus Fernandez
5. Johan L
6. Bavana K
7. Kirthana B
8. Benedict O Neil Peters
9. Rakshit R Karkal
10. Maria Priyanka M
11. Dashami Poojitha S
12. Leon Satginsei Doungel
13. Rachana C R
14. Sudarshan S
1. Vismaya K Gowda
2. Kaushik Tej
3. Kishan S
4. Japhia Johny J
5. Yashu Karthayini
6. Dhruva Bharath Bhosle
7. Mithun H
8. Hannah Hazel Godson
9. Rachel K Kipgen
10. Jeevan Sai Reddy
11. Jose Anthony U
12. Vinya K Gowda
13. Rohan Biju
14. Susheel Kumar
I Place Std. IV II Place Std. IV
1. Lohith G
2. Nischala Gowda R
3. Kanishk S
4. Jonathan Alex W
5. Rishika Shiny A
6. Malavika Biju
7. Bindu Ramanji
8. Sneha
9. Shiva Priya V
10. Sanika K P
11. Bindushree G V
12. Jayashree H R
13. Catherine L Sam
14. Alina George
15. Bhuvan N
16. Sneha R S
17. Ananya S Bharadwaj
18. Peter Damian A
1. Saria Sreedhar Reddy
2. Harika B M
3. Arul Sujan J
4. Chinmayi R
5. Anubhav Sharma
6. Sharuna S
7. Rakshitha M
8. Adarsh U
9. Jeevith M
10. Prakruthi L
11. Deekshitha R
12. Ramya N
13. Adrina Johny J
14. Sam Timothy B
15. Deepthi P
16. Shalom Martinho Pereira
17. Sanjay S
18. Vinusha Kumar
     
UKG - 1st place UKG - 2nd place Std I - 1st place Std I - 2nd place
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
     
     
Std II - 1st place Std II - 2nd place Std III - 1st place Std III - 2nd place
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
     
     
Std IV - 1st place Std IV - 2nd place
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
     

Star Track State Inter School Athletic Meet 2nd December, 2017.

Our school participated in the Star Track state Inter School Athletic Meet 2017, which was held at Sree Kanteerava Stadium on 2nd December, 2017. Our students were victorious in various categories and were given the Best March Past Trophy.

         Boys under 13

  • Long Jump - Manas Gowda A -1st place
  • 100 Meters Run Manas Gowda A - 2nd place
  • 200 Meters Run - Manas Gowda A - 3rd place

         Boys under 16

  • 4x100 Meters Relay 1st place

         Boys under 13

  • 4x100 Meters Relay (Boys) - 2nd place

         Boys under 16

  • Shot Put Dannie Reddy - 3rd place

         Girls under 13

  • 4x100 Meters Relay (Girls) - 3rd place

  • March Past Trophy (St.Michaels High School) 1st place
 100 Meters Relay  2nd place - Manas Gowda A Shot put  3rd place - Dannie Reddy 4x100 Meters Relay  3rd place - Left to right  - Hrudya, Joanna Priyanka,  Cpt. Balakrishnan (PT Instructor),  Kavyashree. S, Pallavi R
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
    4x100 Meters Relay  1st place - Left to Right - Ravi M, Nakka Anush, Cpt.Balakrishnan (PT Instructor), Johnson N, Madhusudhan M        4x100 Meters Relay  2nd place - Left to Right - Manas Gowda A, Shreyas P, Cpt. Balakrishnan (PT Instructor), Kiran Kumar C S, Dhruva M Reddy
           
Enlarge View
                       
Enlarge View

Karnataka ICSE School Athletic Meet August 2017

Our school participated in the KISA (Karnataka ICSE School Association) Athletic Championship which was held at Vidyanagar, Bangalore on 29th, 30th & 31st August 2017. Our students were victorious in various categories as follows Lavanya U and Dannie Reddy qualified to represent Karnataka at the ASISC National Athletic Championship in 2017.

         Junior Girls Category

  • Javelin throw Lavanya - 1st place

         Junior Boys Category

  • Discus throw - Dannie Reddy - 2nd place
  • 4x100 meters relay (Boys) 2nd place

         Sub Junior Boys category

  • Long Jump Manas Gowda A - 2nd place
  • Shot Put Jaswanth G - 2nd place
  • 4 x 100 meters relay (Boys)- 2nd place

10th Bangalore Olympics State Athletic Meet 2017

Our school participated in the 10th Bangalore Olympics State Athletic Meet 2017, which was held at Sree Kanteerava Stadium on 10th and 11th November 2017. Over 2000 students participated in this event. Winners from our school are

         Under 12 category

  • 4 x 100 meters relay (Boys) - 2nd place
  • 4 x 100 meters relay (Girls) - 3rd place
  • Long Jump - Manas Gowda A - 3rd place
4x100 Meters Relay  2nd place - Left to Right - Anson Jinmon,Madhusudhan M, Cpt.Balakrishnan (PT Instructor), Dhruva M Reddy, Kiran Kumar C S Long Jump  3rd place - Manas Gowda A 4x100 Meters Relay  3rd place - Left to Right - Joanna Priyanka, Steffi, Cpt.Balakrishnan (PT Instructor), Benita, Wormila
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
                                   

Social Science Week V - IX ? 7th ? 13th November, 2017

The Social Science week was held from 7th to 13th November, 2017. Indian history from 1500AD to 1947 was the topic for this year?s Social Science Week. Each class focused on particular sub topics : Std. V ?The Revolt of 1857, Std. VI ? Mahatma Gandhiji, Std. VII ? The Mughal Empire, Std. VIII ? The British Rule & Std. IX ? Indian Freedom Struggle. Every child took an effort to make charts and neatly write points related to their topic on the charts. Their efforts earned the appreciation of the teachers and parents. Parents were invited to come and see and hear their children speak as well as judge them. The best speakers were rewarded with badges and certificates.

     
Std V - 1st place Std V - 2nd place Std VI - 1st place Std VI - 2nd place
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
     
     
Std VII - 1st place Std VII - 2nd place Std VIII - 1st place Std VIII - 2nd place
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
     
     
Std IX - 1st place Std IX - 2nd place
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
     

Winners of Social Science week


I Place ? Std. V II Place ? Std. V I Place ? Std. VI II Place ? Std. VI
1. Hitesh A
2. Kenneth Harris H
3. Selvina Margaret
4. Harika R
5. Likith Kumar B
6. Nikitha Jha
7. Reena Fakeerappa
8. Rachel Rao G
9. Ramya G
10. Shivani K
11. Shanon Filbey
12. Yashwanth J
1. Lemuel Jeffery J
2. Harshini Mohan
3. Ujjwal G D
4. Deepa V
5. Banusri S
6. Anjana Myali
7. Arina Paul
8. Grace A
9. Rathan Yashas
10. Preethi M
11. Navami M
12. Rahul D
13. Suman S
14. Pooja N
15. Sushwin Sharma G S
16. Vaishnavi Thejas

1. Manasa A S
2. Smithashree S
3. John Joel D
4. Valentina Joseph
5. Thanush Gowda R
6. Joshua K
7. Harshil Vishal Tank
8. Neeraj M K
9. Poshitha M
10. Rohan R
11. Prathab K
12. Purvi m
1. Vasudha B M
2. Emilin V Shibu
3. Mantraa
4. Deepthi A
5. Darshan B G
6. Shreyas Singh M
7. Aditi Chatterjee
8. Preksha V
9. P G George Joshua
10. Manisha V
I Place ? Std. VII II Place ? Std. VII I Place ? Std. VIII II Place ? Std. VIII
1. Abhinav Sharma
2. Kushal Reddy C
3. Pallavi R
4. Sai Shreya S
5. Tejaswini D N
6. Shirley M
7. Kavyashree S
1. Harsha S
2. Ashika G D
3. Ashish Benhur N
4. Haniksha B
5. Bhanushree V
6. Jesia Johnson
7. Monisha S
8. Jotsna Claritia B
9. Srushti Devraj
10. Rabia Basri

1. Maria Blessy
2. Reonel Adam
3. Elaine Aby
4. Harsha Gowda S
5. Reema Robert
6. Sushmitha D
7. Jyothi P
8. Samuel Paul
9. Liswin Maria Pereira
10. Prajna S
1. Deepthi A N
2. Joshitha M
3. Marina J
4. Janita Arokia Rajkumar
5. Nandana N
6. Priyadarshini M
7. Supreeth G
8. Sushankitha S
9. Roshini H R
10. Sahana R
11. Neha R
I Place ? Std. IX II Place ? Std. IX
1. Syed Muffassil Zaid
2. Anusha Lobo A
3. Amrutha G
4. Simon Lawrence S
5. Yogitha Varshini G S
6. Sujay Vikram G S
1. Tomin P Sunny
2. Emelia C
3. Rohit Raj
4. Shaun Saji
5. Monita Williams
6. Vishnu N
7. Sneha M

Winners of Science week


I Place ? Std. V II Place ? Std. V I Place ? Std. VI II Place ? Std. VI
1. Ashley Sheldon Alexander
2. Darshan S
3. Joyce Angela
4. Mandira Eunice
5. Neeraj M K
6. Rohan R
1. Aditi Chatterjje
2. Chaithanya Anthonappa
3. Deepthi A
4. Jashwanth M
5. John Joel
6. Manasa A S
7. Purvi M
8. Rachitha Francis Xavier
1. Chandana S
2. Ashish Benhur
3. Pallavi P U
4. Sai Shreya S
5. Abhinav Sharma
6. Ayrine Ann Mathew
7. Akshith Raja Reddy
8. Haniksha B
9. Nandan S R
10. Pallavi R
11. Sai Sudha S K
12. Srushti Devraj
13. Bhanushree V
14. Chaitra H
15. Rabia Basri
1. Harsha B
2. Kushal Reddy
3. Monisha S
4. Sparsha G V
5. Yogitha C S
6. Ananya S
7. Chandan M
8. Gospel S Sanate
9. Mayank T P
10. Spurthy V
11. Chandan S R
12. Inchara P
13. Jessia Johnson
14. Ashika G D
I Place ? Std. VII II Place ? Std. VII I Place ? Std. VIII II Place ? Std. VIII
1. Neha R
2. Sweda A
3. Benita Alice Jacob
4. Sinchana M
5. Maria Blessy
6. Prajna S
7. Syeda Saleha Fathima
8. Jashwanth G
9. Dona Rose
10. Joanna Priyanka
11. Liswin Maria
1. Ancelin Jinmon
2. Sushmitha D
3. Deepthi A N
4. Elaine Aby
5. Arpitha E A
6. Sushankitha S
7. Samuel Paul
8. Hemalatha Pradhan
9. Sradhanjali Pradhan
10. Hithyshini B S
11. Gaganashree R
12. Chalana Shree
13. Yukthi S
14. Steffy S Abraham
15. Joshua B
1. Joyce A
2. Sujay Vikram G S
3. Anusha Lobo A
4. Vishnu N
5. Dhanushree V
1. Allen Paul V
2. Amrutha G
3. Kateni L
4. Ullas N K
5. Mahima Dorcas
6. Precilla Joseph
7. Sneha M
8. Timothy Roy
9. Matilda S
10. Yogitha V
11. Shruthi S
12. Emelia C
13. Sam Anand
14. Niranjan J
I Place ? Std. IX II Place ? Std. IX
1. Smiti G Kalmady
2. Varsha V
3. Joel Ezra Soares
4. Joslin Joseph
5. Lesheni S
6. Madhusudhan M
7. Darshana Manjunath
8. Neha D
9. Prajwal S
10. Ruth Blessy
1. Daisy Preethy Hosanna
2. Firdous A
3. Bhagya Ravi Kumar
4. Aishwarya S
5. Neha A
6. Prashanth G N

Winners for best presentations for Project Exhibition 2017

UKG - A
Red Ribbons Blue Ribbons
1. Darshith Gowda
2. Johanna George
3. Lekeisha Niveditha
4. Riya Jaiswal
5. Saivesh Tiwari
6. Sean Jason
1. Aaron Anish George
2. Boomika G.K
3. Chandhini
4. Chethan Adithya M
5. Hansika
6. Keerathana.s
7. Mark Jay Tarun
8. Mayura Arunachala
9. Poornashree. A
10. Pradeep. M
11. Sanjana B.C
12. Shalom Angus
UKG - B
Red Ribbons Blue Ribbons
1. Caren Iva L
2. Chirag M
3. Daya B
4. Pavana Kumar
5. Prarthana Beracha D
6. Sachin Joshua. J
7. Sowmya Shree
8. Srivishnu M
1. Dikshith N
2. Hemanth M
3. Ida Sofiya Ebenzer
4. James Marshal
5. Jesica Leonidis
6. John Francis D
7. Lavanya Sagarika. N
8. Nishitha Kannan
9. Sanjana S
10. Shreyas M Sheeli
11. Sneha Santosh
12. Subramani Karthikeyan S
Std I - A
Red Ribbons Blue Ribbons
1. Disha K S
2. Dyna Jasmie B
3. Kriti Manay
4. Lakshmi. H G
5. Gagan Swaroop
6. Priya Jennifer. S
7. Rishika. S
8. Sharaya. P
9. Tejashree. K
1. Bhanu Prasad. B. S
2. Kaushik. G. V
3. Naraja Mohan
4. Prajesh Rajendran
5. Supreeth Gowda. S
6. Yogeesh
Std I -B
Red Ribbons Blue Ribbons
1. Disha K S
2. Dyna Jasmie B
3. Kriti Manay
4. Kruthi. V
5. Maria Pamila. X
6. Shrikanth Ravishankar. K
7. Sumana. R
1. Chrisel Britto
2. Lakshya Devaraju
3. Navya. S
4. Rithvek Thomas. S
5. Yash Reddy. C
Std I - C
Red Ribbons Blue Ribbons
1. Anisha. R
2. Kevin. B. Joseph
3. Neha. M
4. Niti. S. Ravani
5. Peaceful Jemimah Rapsang
6. Samyukta Sai . S
7. Sanoodeep. M
1. Diya Joseph
2. Fabian Wilfred
3. Moksh Muthana. K.C
4. Patrick Neihsial
5. Shaun Ebenezer
6. Sri Hari
Std II - A, B & C
Red Ribbons Blue Ribbons
1. Joash S.F
2. jayasimha R
3. Jose Anthony
4. Shaun
5. Dashmi
6. Sudarshan. S
7. Tamaswini
8. Jeevan Sai Reddy
1. Lison Roshan
2. Leon Satginsei
3. Ankitha A
4. Prajwal Anand
5. Monashree. G
6. Sri Hari
6. Susheel Kumar
7. Rachana. C. R
8. Johan. L
9. Md. Afraz
10. Nuha Lashkar
11. Ruchitha
12. John Joshua
13. Sherwin Brain
14. Mayank
15. Yathin
16. Surabhi Hebbar
17. Harshitha. R
18. Nathan Naveen
Std - III - A, B & C
Red Ribbons Blue Ribbons
1. Qhurrath
2. Kanishk.S
3. Nikhil Gowda
4. Vinay Kumar.R
5. Thanvika. M
6. Shashtika
7. Prakruthi.L
8. Sharuna. S
9. Alina George
10. Adrina Johnny
11. Kushal R.M
12. Chinmayi.R
13. Harsha. A
1. Bindushree.G.V
2. Nischala.G.R
3. Rishika Shiny A
4. Jayashree. H.R
5. Peter Damian
6. Hemanth. G.D
7. Ananya. S. B
8. Shivpriya. V
9. Sanika. K.P
10. Jeevith. M
11. Sneha.R. S
12. Praveen. M
13. Sam Timothy
14. Adarsh. U
Std IV - A, B & C
Red Ribbons Blue Ribbons
1. Sanjay.A
2. Diya Alphonsa.A
3. Preethi.M
4. Navami. M
5. Reena.F
6. Sumant. S
7. Janhavi. P
8. Sharuna. S
9. Hitesh .S
10. Selvina.M
11. Arfa Mehak
12. Sooraj.M.R
13. Pooja.N
14. Mohith Chandra
15. Joshua Marian
16. Vaishnavi. T
17. Arina paul
18. Nithin Joshua
1. Banusri. S
2. Rachel Rao.G
3. Manyashree.M
4. N. Emiya Chanu
5. Rahul.D
6. Lemuel Jeffery
7. Thejashwini. S
8. Likhith Kumar
9. Sherly Teena
10. Shanon Filbey
11. Nikitha Jha
12. Leonard Rai
13. Deepa. V
14. Ramya. G
15. Thanmaya. T. H

Star Track State Inter School Athletic Meet ? 3rd December, 2016.

Our School participated in the Star Track state Inter School Athletic Meet 2016, which was held at Sree Kanteerava Stadium on 3rd December, 2016. Our students were victorious in various categories and were given the Best March Past Trophy. Asish Pradhan won a cash prize of Rs.500/- for Best Athlete.

         Senior Girls Category

  • 100 Meters Run - Malavika S ? 1st place

         Junior Boys Category

  • 100 Meters Run - Asish Pradhan ? 2nd place
  • 200 Meters Run ? Asish Pradhan ? 1st place
  • Long Jump ? Asish Pradhan ? 1st place
  • Best Athlete ? Asish Pradhan
     
     
Malavika S Asish Pradhan
Enlarge View
Enlarge View
     
 
^Top