-->
 
 
Competitions
Besides participating in several inter school sports competitions and all the athletic and games competitions within the school our students are encouraged to participate in other inter school competitions such as drama, quiz and dance competitions.

Points to be noted
KG Section – Each child may participate in maximum of 2 competitions + Colouring.
Std. I - IV – Each child may participate in maximum of 3 competitions + Drawing.
Std. V – X – Each child may participate in maximum of 3 competitions + Drawing & Group Dance.
Elocution - Poems should be recited not songs. It cannot be a poem taught in school.
Fancy Dress - Angel, Teacher, Ms. India, Ms. Universe, Thief: Not allowed
Solo Singing - Common hymns sung in school are not allowed.
INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2017 - 18
KG SECTION
   Sl    Competition    Date of Competition    Date of Submission of Names
       
   1    ELOCUTION    18.07.2017    05.07.2017
       
   2    COLOURING    24.10.2017    All students will Participate
       
   3    FANCY DRESS    14.11.2017   05.07.2017
       
   4    SOLO SINGING    09.01.2018    05.07.2017


INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2017 - 18
Std. I - X
   Sl    Competition    Class    Date of Competition    Date of submission of Names
       
   1    ESSAY WRITING    V - X    24.06.2017    19.06.2017
       
   2    POETRY    V -X    01.07.2017    19.06.2017
       
   3    ELOCUTION    I- IV    19.07.2017    19.06.2017
       
           V - VII    20.07.2017    19.06.2017
       
           VIII -X    21.07.2017    19.06.2017
       
   4    SOLO DANCE    V - VII    03.08.2017    19.06.2017
       
           VIII -X    04.08.2017    19.06.2017
       
   5    DEBATE    VIII -X    24.08.2017    19.06.2017
       
   6    GROUP DANCE    IX & X    05.09.2017    19.06.2017
       
   7    RADIO JOCKEY    IV - X    24.10.2017    19.06.2017
       
   8    DRAWING    I - X    25.10.2017    -
       
   9    STAND UPCOMEDY    VI -X    26.10.2017    19.06.2017
       
   10    POT PAINTING    V - X    27.10.2017    19.06.2017
       
   11    FANCY DRESS    I - X    14.11.2017    19.06.2017
       
   12    FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS RANGOLI    V - X    14.11.2017    19.06.2017
       
   13    QUICK MENTAL MATHS    I -V    05.12.2017    24.11.2017
       
           VI -IX    06.12.2017    24.11.2017
       
   14    QUIZ    III -V1    07.12.2017    24.11.2017
       
           VIII -X    08.12.2017    24.11.2017
       
   15    SOLO SINGING    I - IV    08.01.2018    24.11.2017
       
           V -VII    04.01.2018    24.11.2017
       
           VIII -X    05.01.2018    24.11.2017
       
   16    SPELL BEE    I -V    11.01.2018    24.11.2017
       
           VI -IX    12.01.2018    24.11.2017
       


WINNERS OF INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS- 2016

ELOCUTION
 NURSERY    
 1. Hannah Samantha A 1st place  
 2. Merlin Angelin Jackson 2nd place  
 3. Andrew Simon 3rd place  
   
 LKG
 1. Joanna Joy 1st place  
 2. Elina P 2nd place  
 3. Jeevita Naveen Kumar 3rd place  
   
 UKG
 1. Mark Jay Tarun 1st place  
 2. Sanjana S 2nd place  
 3. Reuben Rao G 3rd place  
   
 Std. I
 1. Disha K S 1st place  
 2. Niraja Mohan 2nd place  
 3. Dyna Jasmine B 3rd place  
 4. Joel Mathew Eappan 3rd place  
 5. Maria Pamila X 3rd place  
   
 Std. II
 1. Hannah Hazel Godson 1st place  
 2. Keziah Binu Kalathil 2nd place  
 3. Ankita A 3rd place  
 4. Johan L 3rd place  
   
 Std. III  
 1. Shiva Priya V 1st place  
 2. Alina George 2nd place  
 3. Adrina Johny J 3rd place  
 4. Rakshitha M 3rd place  
   
 Std. IV
 1. Ramya G 1st place  
 2. Hosanna Kerith 2nd place  
 3. Diya Alphonsa Ajish 3rd place  
 4. Selvina Margaret 3rd place  
 
 Std. V  
1. Prathab K 1st place
2. Neeraj M K 2nd place
3. Kelsey Judith D’Cruz 3rd place
4. Thanush Gowda R 3rd place
 
 Std. VI  
1. Shayanthy Swamy 1st place
2. Rabia Basri S 2nd place
3. Jesia Johnson 3rd place
4. Abhinav Sharma 3rd place
 
 Std. VII  
1. Sweda A 1st place
2. Priyadarshini M 2nd place
3. Joanna Priyanka 3rd place
 
 Std. VIII  
1. Vishnu N 1st place
2. Sujay Vikram G S 2nd place
3. Yogitha Varshini 3rd place
4. Mahima Darcas Pereira 3rd place
 
 Std. IX  
1. Smiti G Kalmady 1st place
2. Prajwal S 2nd place
3. Varsha V 3rd place
4. Joslin Joseph 3rd place
 
 Std. X  
1. Vaishnavi K S 1st place
2. Meghana T 2nd place
3. Monika M 3rd place