Competitions
Besides participating in several inter school sports competitions and all the athletic and games competitions within the school our students are encouraged to participate in other inter school competitions such as drama, quiz and dance competitions.

General Rules and Regulations:
  • Confirmation of participation can be done by E-mail.
  • Std. V X Each child may participate in maximum of 3 competitions + Drawing & Group Dance.
  • Elocution competition Singing is not allowed. Students must recite an English poem with actions that has not been taught in school.
  • Participants cannot cancel their names once given.
  • Singing competition- students should not sing the songs taught in school.
  • Fancy Dress : Originality and childs knowledge about the character is important. Children may not come dressed as a teacher, doctor, angel, beauty queen(Ms India/Ms Universe), princess or thief/robber.
INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2018-2019
K.G SECTIONS
   Sl    EVENTS    DATE OF EVENT    LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF NAMES
       
   1    ELOCUTION    04.07.2018    18.06.2018
       
   2    COLOURING    26.10.2018    All students will Participate
       
   3    FANCY DRESS    14.11.2018   29.10.2018
       
   4    SPELL BEE    09.01.2019    All students will participate
       
   5    SOLO SINGING    11.01.2019    14.12.2018
INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2018-2019
Std. I - X
   Sl    EVENTS    Class    DATE OF EVENT    LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF NAMES
       
   1    ESSAY WRITING    V - X    22.06.2018    18.06.2018
       
   2    POETRY    V - X    03.07.2018    18.06.2018
       
   3    ELOCUTION    I - IV    05.07.2018    18.06.2018
       
           V - VII    06.07.2018    18.06.2018
       
           VIII - X    10.07.2018    18.06.2018
       
   4    SOLO DANCE    V - VII    01.08.2018    18.06.2018
       
           VIII - X    02.08.2018    18.06.2018
       
   5    DEBATE    VIII - X    21.08.2018    18.06.2018
       
   6    RADIO JOCKEY    IX - X    28.08.2018    18.06.2018
       
   7    DRAWING    I - X    01.09.2018    All students will participate
       
   8    STAND UP COMEDY    VI - X    04.10.2018    18.06.2018
       
   9    POT PAINTING    V - X    06.10.2018    01.10.2018
       
   10    QUICK MENTAL MATH    I - X    30.10.2018    01.10.2018
       
           VI - IX    31.10.2018    01.10.2018
       
   11    FANCY DRESS    I - X    14.11.2018    01.10.2018
       
   12    FLOWER ARRANGMENT-RANGOLI    V - X    14.11.2018    01.10.2018
       
   13    SPELL BEE    I - V    20.11.2018    Students will be selected from the first round held in the class after Dusshera holidays
       
           VI - IX    22.11.2018    01.10.2018
       
   14    QUIZ    III - VI    04.12.2018    01.10.2018
       
           VIII - IX    05.12.2018    01.10.2018
       
   15    SOLO SINGING    I - IV    08.01.2019    01.10.2018
       
           V - VII    09.01.2019    01.10.2018
       
           VIII - X    10.01.2019    01.10.2018
       


WINNERS OF INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS - 2017 - 2018
WINNERS OF ESSAY WRITING
 Std V    
 1. Shanon Filby I place  
 2. Selvina Margaret S II place  
 3. Priya Darshini III place  
   
 Std VII
 1. Rabia Basri S I place  
 2. Bhanushree V II place  
 3. Akshith Raja Reddy III place  
 4. Abhinav Sharma III place  
   
 Std IX    
 1. Tomin P Sunny I place  
 2. Sujay Vikram G S III place  
 3. Kateni L III place  
 
 Std VI  
1. Ashley Sheldon Alexander I place
2. Mantraa II place
3. Madhusudan R III place
 
 Std VIII  
1. Benita Alice Jacob I place
2. Sweda A II place
3. Elaine Aby III place
 
 Std X  
1. R Varun Parthiban I place
2. Sana K Abdul Gani II place
3. Manuraju C III place
 
 
WINNERS OF POETRY WRITING
 Std V    
 1. Sushwin Sharma G S I place  
 2. Rachel Rao II place  
 
   
 Std VII
 1. Rohan Joseph I place  
 2. Harsha B II place  
 
   
 Std IX    
 1. Tomin P Sunny I place  
 2. Monita Williams II place  
 3. Ullas N K III place  
 
 Std VI  
1. Kelsey Judith D Cruz I place
2. Mandira Eunice Pereira I place
3. Mohammed Ayaz III place
 
 Std VIII  
1. Steffy S Abraham I place
2. Benita Alice Jacob II place
3. Dona Rose III place
 
 Std X  
1. Aishwarya S I place
2. Bhoomica S I place
3. Neha A III place
 
 
WINNERS OF ELOCUTION
 NURSERY    
 1. Racheal Joyce G I place  
 2. Kushal II place  
 3. Reginald Paul P III place  
   
 LKG
 1. Akshitha B I place  
 2. Andrew Simon II place  
 3. Eliana Sara Linumon III place  
 4. Harina Fakeerappa III place  
   
 UKG
 1. Elina P I place  
 2. C Alwin Frederick II place  
 3. Sai Prasanna B III place  
   
 Std. I
 1. Nikitha N I place  
 2. B Daya II place  
 3. Shania Filbey III place  
   
 Std. II
 1. Chethan P Nikam I place  
 2. Maria Pamila X II place  
 3. Sumana R III place  
 4. Diya Joseph III place  
   
 Std. III  
 1. Harshitha R I place  
 2. Hannah Hazael Godson II place  
 3. Johan L III place  
   
 Std. IV
 1. Sneha I place  
 2. Shiv Priya V II place  
 3. Pranav N III place  
 Std. V  
1. Lydia Madlina M I place
2. Priya Darshini II place
3. Ramya G III place
4. Selvina Margaret A III place
 
 Std. VI  
1. Prathab R I place
2. Vivian Rahul II place
3. Mandira Eunice Pereira III place
4. Smithashree S III place
 
 Std. VII  
1. Shyanthy Swamy I place
2. Abhinav Sharma II place
3. Harsha B III place
 
 Std. VIII  
1. Sudarsan N I place
2. Vignesh Nachu II place
3. Sweda A III place
4. Joanna Priyanka III place
 
 Std. IX  
1. Sujay Vikram G S I place
2. Yogitha Varshini II place
3. Mahima Dorcas Pereira III place
 
 Std. X  
1. Joslin Joseph I place
2. Varsha V II place
3. Prajwal S III place
 
     
     
     
     
 

WINNERS OF SOLO DANCE
 Std V    
 1. Nithin Joshua I place  
 2. Anjana Myali II place  
 3. Smruthi Sreekumar III place  
   
 Std VII
 1. Gospel Sangthangvung Sanate I place  
 2. Srushti Devraj II place  
 3. Pallavi R III place  
 4. Jotsna Clarita B III place  
   
 Std IX    
 1. Anusha Lobo A I place  
 2. Diya B II place  
 3. Vishnu N III place  
 
 Std VI  
1. P G George Joshua I place
2. Ashley Sheldon Alexander I place
3. Royston Melvin Paul M II place
 
 Std VIII  
1. Sinchana M I place
2. Ancelin Jinmon II place
3. Reonel Adam III place
 
 Std X  
1. Aishwarya S I place
2. Ravi M I place
3. Smiti G Kalmady II place


WINNERS OF RADIO JOCKEY
 Std VI & VII    
 1. Ashley Sheldon Alexander (VI) I place  
 2. P G George Joshua (VI) I place  
 3. Jonathan Gerard Joseph J (VI) III place  
 4. John Joel D (VI) III place  
 
 Std IX & X    
 1. Sania C (X) I place  
 2. Vishnu N (IX) I place  
 3. Rahul R (IX) III place  
 4. Niranjan T (IX) III place  
 
 Std VIII  
1. Joshua B I place
2. Reonel Adam II place
3. Jashwanth G III place
 


WINNERS OF STAND - UP - COMEDY
 Std VI & VII    
 1. Prathab K (VI) I place  
 2. Jaswanth M (VI) II place  
 3. Arunima Sahu (VI) III place  
  Std VIII-X  
1. Dannie Reddy (X) I place
2. Harsha Gowda S (VIII) II place
3. Jashwanth G (VIII) III place
 
 

WINNERS OF POT PAINTING
 Std V & VI    
 1. Reena Fakeerappa (V) I place  
 2. Nikitha Jha (V) I place  
 3. Rohith S (V) III place  
   
 Std IX & X
 1. Kirthana L (IX) I place  
 2. Anusha S (IX) I place  
 3. Amrutha G (IX) III place  
 4. Neha D (X) III place  
 
 Std VII & VIII  
1. Nanditha H R (VIII) I place
2. Indumathi B (VIII) I place
3. Wormila Mui (VIII) III place
4. Chandan S Ravani (VII) III place
 

WINNERS OF COLOURING
 Nursery    
 1. Sanchana Arvin I place  
 2. Ranjith M II place  
 3. Kruthi Balakeshwa III place  
   
 UKG
 1. Jeevika M I place  
 2. Jayanth B R II place  
 3. Sarah Maria Titus III place  
 
 LKG  
1. Bezalel Boby I place
2. Aaron Solomon K II place
3. Ryan Samuel L III place


WINNERS OF DRAWING
 Std I    
 1. Niva Ann Gigy I place  
 2. Reuben Rao II place  
 3. Hemanth M III place  
   
 Std III
 1. Janya Gante I place  
 2. Sharon Rose S II place  
 3. Rohan Biju III place  
   
 Std V
 1. Rachel Rao G I place  
 2. Arina Paul II place  
 3. Shanon Fibley M III place  
 4. Sherly Teena III place  
   
 Std VII
 1. Chandan S Ravani I place  
 2. Blessy Khaling II place  
 3. Rohan Joseph III place  
   
 Std IX
 1. Kateni L I place  
 2. Kirthana L II place  
 3. Mahima Dorcus Pereira III place  
 
 Std II  
1. Sumana R I place
2. Rishika S II place
3. Bhavana Shree M III place
 
 Std IV  
1. Sanika K P I place
2. Sam Tomothy B II place
3. Sneha III place
 
 Std VI  
1. Vivian Rahul D Silva I place
2. Charan Kumar S D II place
3. Jonathan Gerard Joseph J III place
 
 Std. VIII  
1. Marina J I place
2. Jyothi P II place
3. Wormila Mui III place
4. Syeda Saleha Fathima III place
 
 Std. X  
1. Lesheni S I place
2. Firdous A II place
3. Madhusudhan M III place
4. Sadashiv B III place
 


WINNERS OF FANCY DRESS
 Nursery    
 1. Kushal I place  
 2. Jessica Raj A II place  
 3. Akshana S III place  
 4. Rachel Joyce G III place  
   
 UKG
 1. Sai Prasanna B I place  
 2. Snowa Joanna John II place  
 3. Vedika Manya Kumar III place  
 4. Elina P III place  
   
 Std II
 1. Dhrushya Rakesh I place  
 2. Diya Joseph I place  
 3. Chinmay G M III place  
 4. Maanvi M III place  
   
 Std IV
 1. Rebecca Ruban I place  
 2. Bhuvan N II place  
 3. Pranav N III place  
   
 Std VII & VIII
 1. Reonel Adam (VIII) I place  
 2. Richard Roy (VIII) II place  
 3. Shayanthy Swamy (VIII) III place  
 4. Joshua B (VIII) III place  
 
 LKG  
1. Akshita B I place
2. Andrew Simon II place
3. Sneha Sara Mathew III place
 
 Std I  
1. Keerthana S I place
2. B Daya II place
3. Caren Iva L III place
4. Mark J Tarun III place
 
 Std III  
1. Rachana C R I place
2. Gante Janya II place
3. Harshitha R III place
4. Alisha Tufail III place
 
 Std V & VI  
1. Jonathan Gerard Joseph J (VI) I place
2. Neeraj M K (VI) II place
3. Lemuel Jeffery J ( V) III place
4. Rohith S (V) III place
 
 Std IX & X  
1. Anusha Lobo A (IX) I place
2. Madhusudhan M (X) I place
3. Simon Lawrence S (IX) III place
4.Joslin Joseph (X) III place
 
 

WINNERS OF RANGOLI
 Std V & VI    
 1. Donna Reddy (V) I place  
 2. Chaithanya Anthonappa (VI) II place  
 3. Preksha V (VI) II place  
   
 Std IX & X
 1. Kirthana L (IX) I place  
 2. Amrutha G (IX) II place  
 3. Harshitha J (X) III place  
 4. Nakka Anush (IX) III place  
 5. Hemanth Kumar M (IX) III place  
 Std VII & VIII  
1. Chandan S Ravani (VII I place
2. Nisarga R (VII) II place
3. Deepthi A N (VIII) III place
4. Nanditha R (VIII) III place
 
 

WINNERS OF FLOWER ARRANGEMENT
 Std V & VI    
 1. Anandhu Anish (VI) I place  
 2. Kenneth Harris H (V) II place  
 3. Amala P M (V) III place  
 4. Shreyas Singh M (VI) III place  
   
 Std IX & X
 1. Janhavi B (X) I place  
 2. Seemanthini (X) II place  
 3. Jennifer Rebecca D (X) III place  
   
 Std VII & VIII  
1. Nithin Gowda (VIII) I place
2. Elaine Aby (VIII) II place
3. Hemavathi V (VII) III place
4. Harshitha K (VIII) III place


WINNERS OF QUICK MENTAL MATHS
 Std I    
 1. Kevin I place  
 2. J Sweena Miracline II place  
 3. M Chirag III place  
   
 Std III
 1. Joash Stanislaus Fernandez I place  
 2. Kata Jai Naren II place  
 3. Kushal Gowda U III place  
   
 Std V
 1. Sushwin Sharma G S I place  
 2. Reena Fakeerappa II place  
 3. Sumant Srinivas III place  
 4. Suman S III place  
   
 Std VII
 1. Rabia Basri I place  
 2. Aadharash C II place  
 3. Monisha S III place  
 4. Pallavi P U III place  
   
 Std IX
 1. Sujay Vikram G S I place  
 2. Niranjan T II place  
 3. Ranjan Prajwal S R III place  
 
 Std II  
1. Samarth Santosh Sutar I place
2. Gaurav S II place
3. Joel Mathew Eappen II place
 
 Std IV  
1. Sneha I place
2. Ananya S Bharadwaj II place
3. Peter Damian III place
 
 Std VI  
1. Ashley Sheldon Alexander I place
2. Smithashree S II place
3. Thanush Gowda R III place
 
 
 Std VIII  
1. Sushmitha D I place
2. Vignesh Nachu II place
3. Marina J III place
 


WINNERS OF QUIZ COMPETITION
 Std III    
 1. Alisha Tufail I place  
 2. Jeevan Sai Reddy J II place  
 3. Joash Stanislaus Fernandez III place  
   
 Std V
 1. Lemuel Jeffery J I place  
 2. Leonard Rai II place  
 3. Rahul D III place  
   
 Std VII
 1. Monisha S I place  
 2. Pallavi P U II place  
 3. Kushal Reddy C III place  
   
 Std IX
 1. Sujay Vikram G S I place  
 2. Aman Muleva II place  
 3. Ullas N K III place  
 
 Std IV  
1. Sam Timothy B I place
2. Alina George II place
3. Prathik V II place
 
 Std VI  
1. Vivian Rahul D Silva I place
2. Ashley Sheldon Alexander II place
3. Jonathan Gerard Joseph J III place
 
 Std VIII  
1. Jashwanth G I place
2. Vignesh Nachu II place
3. Angel Barbara C Y III place
 
 


WINNERS OF SOLO SINGING
 Nursery    
 1. Jessic Raj A I place  
 2. Rachel Joyce G II place  
 3. Asher K Robin III place  
 4. P Angelica III place  
   
 UKG
 1. Joanna Joy P I place  
 2. Snowa Joanna John II place  
 3. Pawan Kalyan B R III place  
   
 Std II
 1. Joshua Sabu Thomas I place  
 2. Diya Joseph II place  
 3. Shaun Ebenezer III place  
 4. Hillary Judah R III place  
   
 Std IV
 1. Shiva Priya V I place  
 2. Pranav N II place  
 3. Hruthvi S III place  
   
 Std VI
 1. Jonathan Gerard Joseph J I place  
 2. Prathab K II place  
 3. P G George Joshua III place  
 4. Neeraj M K III place  
   
 Std VIII
 1. Wormila Mui I place  
 2. Joshua B II place  
 3. Hrudya H II place  
   
 Std X
 1. Sania C I place  
 2. Sazhuni P II place  
 3. Sadashiv B II place  
 
 LKG  
1. Akhil Joshua M I place
2. Bezalel Boby II place
3. N Egdan Meitei III place
 
 Std I  
1. Caren Iva L I place
2. Niva Ann Gigy II place
3. Shreyas M Sheeli III place
4. Sanjana S III place
 
 Std III  
1. Rohan Biju I place
2. Hannah Hazael Godson II place
3. Mayank S III place
 
 Std V  
1. Cristiano L I place
2. Ramya G II place
3. Shanon Fibley III place
4. Hosanna Kerith III place
 
 Std VII  
1. Bhanushree V I place
2. Shayanthy Swamy II place
3. Harsha B III place
 
 Std IX  
1. Vishnu N I place
2. Sneha M II place
3. Mahima Dorcas Pereira III place
4. Bincy S Rameh III place


WINNERS OF SPELL BEE
UKG
 Exemplary    
 1. Jeevika M  
 2. Siddarth Mourya H D  
 3. Bless Serto Khom  
 4. Sarah Maria Titus  
 5. Vedant N  
 6. Snowa Joanna John  
 7. Vedika Manya Kumar  
 8. Sai Prasanna B  
 9. Vikshith K Gowda  
 10. Aaron Fernandes  
 11. Pratham Mayur M  
 12. Gowtham Vihar Chodavarapu  
 13. Elina P  
 14. Anha Amir  
 15. Abigail Lalbiakmawii Hmar  
 16. Jayanth B R  
 17. Ayana Raj  
 18. Tanmayi R  
 19. Johan Sam  
   
 Std I
 1. Saivesh Tiwari I place  
 2. V Keshav Sriram II place  
 3. Prajwal Paul III place  
   
 Std III
 1. Joash Stanislaus Fernandez I place  
 2. Hannah Hazael Godson I place  
 3. Vinya K Gowda III place  
   
 Std. V
 1. Rachel Rao G I place  
 2. N Emiya Chanu I place  
 3. Selvina Margaret A III place  
   
 Std. VII
 1. Bhanushree V I place  
 2. Rabia Basri S II place  
 3. Blessy Khaling III place  
 4. Chaitra H III place  
   
 Std. IX
 1. Sujay Vikram G S I place  
 2. Chris James D Vas II place  
 3. Monita Williams III place  
 4. S Praveen Kumar III place  
 Accomplished  
1. Antony Augustine V
2. C Alwin Frederick
3. Joyce Mariya J
4. Moses Nathanael G
5. Lakshya D S
6. Sharan C
7. Diganth Gowda S
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Std II  
1. Gaurav S I place
2. Sumana R II place
3. Joel Mathew Eappen III place
 
 Std. IV  
1. Vishnu Kumar I place
2. Catherine L Sam II place
3. Anubhav Sharma II place
 
 Std. VI  
1. Ashley Sheldon Alexander I place
2. Jonathan Gerard Joseph J II place
3. Mohammed Ayaz III place
 
 Std. VIII  
1. Sweda A I place
2. Jashwanth G II place
3. Prajna S III place