St. Michael's High School

ICSE Results 2021 : 100% Distinction. Toppers - RABIA BASRI S - 98.5%, ABHINAV SHARMA - 97.5%, R VARSHA - 97.8%, S SAI SHREYA - 97.1%.

Competitions

General Rules and Regulations :

• Confirmation of participation can be done by E-mail.

Std. V - X Each child may participate in maximum of 3 competitions + Drawing & Group Dance.

• Elocution competition – Singing is not allowed. Students must recite an English poem that has not been taught in school. Children should recite the poem with actions.

• Participants cannot cancel their names once given.

• Singing competition- students should not sing the songs taught in school.

• Fancy Dress : Originality and child's knowledge about the character is important. Children may not come dressed as a teacher, doctor, angel, beauty queen (Ms India / Ms Universe), princess or thief / robber.



INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2021 - 2022
KG SECTION

Sl EVENTS DATE OF EVENTS LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF NAMES
1 SOLO SINGING 30/07/2021 24/07/2021
2 ELOCUTION 11/08/2021 24/07/2021
3 FANCY DRESS 12/11/2021 29/10/2021
4 COLOURING 15/11/2021 29/10/2021

INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2021 - 2022
Std. I - X

Sl EVENTS CLASS DATE OF EVENT LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF NAMES
1 SOLO SINGING I - III 29/08/2021 24/07/2021
IV - V 29/08/2021 24/07/2021
VI - VIII 30/08/2021 24/07/2021
IX - X 30/08/2021 24/07/2021
2 ELOCUTION I - III 10/08/2021 24/07/2021
IV - V 11/08/2021 24/07/2021
VI - VII 12/08/2021 24/07/2021
VIII - X 13/08/2021 24/07/2021
3 ESSAY V 26/08/2021 24/07/2021
VI - VIII 26/08/2021 24/07/2021
IX - X 26/08/2021 24/07/2021
4 POETRY V 03/09/2021 24/07/2021
VI - VIII 03/09/2021 24/07/2021
IX - X 03/09/2021 24/07/2021
5 DRAWING I - III 30/10/2021 29/10/2021
IV - V 28/10/2021 29/10/2021
VI - VIII 28/10/2021 29/10/2021
IX - X 28/10/2021 29/10/2021
6 SOLO DANCE I 11/11/2021 29/10/2021
II 10/11/2021 29/10/2021
III 09/11//2021 29/10/2021
IV 08/11/2021 29/10/2021
V 09/11/2021 29/10/2021
7 RANGOLI VI - VIII 11/11/2021 29/10/2021
IX - X 11/11/2021 29/10/2021
8 FANCY DRESS I - III 12/11/2021 29/10/2021
IV - V 12/11/2021 29/10/2021
VI - X 12/11/2021 29/10/2021

INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2021 - 2022
Std. I - X

Sl EVENTS CLASS DATE OF EVENT LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF NAMES
1 SOLO SINGING I - III 29/08/2021 24/07/2021
IV - V 29/08/2021 24/07/2021
VI - VIII 30/08/2021 24/07/2021
IX - X 30/08/2021 24/07/2021
2 ELOCUTION I - III 10/08/2021 24/07/2021
IV - V 11/08/2021 24/07/2021
VI - VII 12/08/2021 24/07/2021
VIII - X 13/08/2021 24/07/2021
3 ESSAY V 26/08/2021 24/07/2021
VI - VIII 26/08/2021 24/07/2021
IX - X 26/08/2021 24/07/2021
4 POETRY V 03/09/2021 24/07/2021
VI - VIII 03/09/2021 24/07/2021
IX - X 03/09/2021 24/07/2021

PRIZE WINNERS OF INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITION 2021 – 22

ELOCUTION
Nursery James Peter Cheruthyil 1st Place L. K. G. Iraya Zulekha Irshad 1st Place
Aiden Daniel Pollo 2nd Place Iris Kathryn J 1st Place
Rakshitha P 3rd Place Puneeth Kumar M 3rd Place
Vaibhav Utsava A 3rd Place
K Bhavish Kumar 3rd Place
U. K. G. Michelle Mervin 1st Place Std. I Adalynn Jesse Jaivin 1st Place
Tiya V 2nd Place Jude Chinonso Augustine 2nd Place
K Evelyn John 2nd Place Samrith S Shetty 3rd Place
Rohan Mathew Thalakal 3rd Place
Tenny Charles M 3rd Place
Std. II Samantha Merlyn I 1st Place Std. IV Joshua Christin S 1st Place
Avantika Aditya 2nd Place Snowa Joanna John 2nd Place
Gauthami Chikkur 3rd Place Elina P 3rd Place
Sreenand N M 3rd Place
Std. V J Sweena Miracline 1st Place Std. VI & VII Joash Stanislaus Fernandez 1st Place
Lekeisha Niveditha S 2nd Place Vaishnavi Gowda B 1st Place
Caren Iva L 3rd Place Maria Pamila 3rd Place
B Daya 3rd Place Sharon Rose 3rd Place
Std. VIII – X Grace A 1st Place
Shashtika R 2nd Place
Disha Poornashree G V 3rd Place

SOLO SINGING
Nursery Aiden Daniel Pollo 1st Place L. K. G. Serah K J 1st Place
Rakshitha P 2nd Place A Adriel Gafna 2nd Place
Charanvi B S 3rd Place Danila Rejin 3rd Place
James Peter Cheruthyil 3rd Place
Samika Limba 3rd Place
U. K. G. Ann Racheal Varghese 1st Place Std. I Aaradhya Prasad 1st Place
Kevin Rachit Royan 2nd Place A Krish 2nd Place
Michelle Mervin 3ed Place Tenny Charles M 3rd Place
K Evelyn John 3rd Place
Std. II Kruthi Balakeshwa Gowda 1st Place Std. III Dean Orlando Peters 1st Place
Jessica Raj A 2nd Place Dan Farly Rejin 2nd Place
Shuba 3rd Place J Darwin Ashley 3rd Place
Shuba 3rd Place J Darwin Ashley 3rd Place
Shekinah Pearly D 3rd Place Roderick Michael 3rd Place
Andrew Simon 3rd Place
Wonder Hannah M 3rd Place
Std. IV Snowa Joanna John 1st Place Std. V Vedika Lendiyala Samuel 1st Place
Thunrishon M 2nd Place P Akshay Tej 2nd Place
Gowtham Vihar Chodavarapu 3rd Place B Bhavya Sreepaadha 3rd Place
Ashish Ashok J 3rd Place Johanna George 3rd Place
Samuel A 3rd Place B Daya 3rd Place
Std. VI Ethan Joe Kristen N 1st Place Std. VII Adon K Robin 1st Place
Joshua Sabu Thomas 2nd Place Vaishnavi Balakeshwa Gowda 2nd Place
Diya Joseph 3rd Place Joel Kennedy P 3rd Place
Supreeth Gowda S 3rd Place Johan L 3rd Place
Joash Stanislaus Fernandez 3rd Place
Y Aaron 3rd Place
Std. VIII – X Grace A 1st Place
Mantraa 2nd Place
Ananya S Bharadwaj 3rd Place

ESSAY WRITING
Std. V Amruta Desai 1st Place Std. VI Abdul Basith Khan 1st Place
Rian Jewel Pinto 2nd Place Ahad Siddiqui 2nd Place
B Daya 3rd Place Niraja Mohan 3rd Place
Saivesh Tiwari 3rd Place
Std. VII Aafia Mehreen Khan 1st Place Std. VIII Sahiba Afreen 1st Place
Johan L 2nd Place Sneha 2nd Place
Joash Stanislaus Fernandez 3rd Place Krithiya Sai S 3rd Place
Malavika Biju 3rd Place
G D Hasmitha 3rd Place
Vinusha Kumar 3rd Place
Std. IX & X Aditi Chatterjee 1st Place
Selvina Margaret A 2nd Place
Ashley Sheldon Alexander 3rd Place

POETRY WRITING
Std. V B Daya 1st Place Std. VI Sanketh B J 1st Place
M Chirag 2nd Place Akriti Mazumder 2nd Place
G Gagan Sindhu 3rd Place Muhammed Ayman A 3rd Place
Manasvi Kamal 3rd Place
Std. VII Sharon Rose S 1st Place Std. VIII Sneha 1st Place
Vaishnavi Gowda Balakeshwa 1st Place Bindu Ramanji 2nd Place
Benedict O’Neil Peters 3rd Place G D Hasmitha 3rd Place
Std. IX & X Ashley Sheldon Alexander 1st Place
Nikhil Abhishek 2nd Place
Rachel Rao G 3rd Place
Sushwin Sharma G S 3rd Place

WINNERS OF SCIENCE WEEK PRESENTATION

Std. III 1st Place 2nd Place
Angelnaomi Aliya Sana P P
Afiya Jamadar Andrew Simon
Angel Marietta Joseph B Praneeth
Anurag Gajendra Chirag M
Akshitha B Deeksha Poojasri L
A Gaya Diya Poorna Shree M
Bezalel Boby Justin Prem Gabriel
Dan Farly Rejin Kushal S
Dhanya Sri L Shivamani
Dhruti M Sheeli Mohitha V
Freddie L Songate Ningthoujam Egdan Meitei
G D Hamritha Nikith P
Isaac Kolaventy Omar Ibrahim Ahmad
I Darwin Ashley Punarva M
Maria Infancia Parmith
Impana S Hosanna Kerith
Mithula P Gowda Pavana J
Praneeth Gowda L Prateek K
R Manya P Angelica
Rakshith Gowda H N Rithwik Aaaron
Roderick Michael Ryan Samuel L
S Monish Rishita Das
Samriddhi Manjunath Naik Surya Tej V
Shania Nehra T Pranav
Sneha Sara Mathew Thanmayi S
Saanvi Darshan Vihaan Rajesh
Unnathi N Vibha R S
Yashitha K
Std. IV 1st Place 2nd Place
Asra Niyaz Hawaldar Aaron Fernandes
Angela Eliza Vinoj Allan J
Chinta Ashwad Ancitha Mariya A
C Alwin Frederick Abigail Lalbiakmawii Hmar
D S Lakshya B Jessica
Evangelina Sandriya T Bless Serto Kom
Jayanth B R Elina P
Jeevika M Fabio Jude
Joshua Christin S Isnaka Laasys Reddy
Kabeer Rajeev Mishra Jeevita Naveen Kumar
Mehwish Lakshya K S
Samuel S Mehak D Siddapur
Sarah Maria Titus Nayana L
Snowa Joanna John Pratham Mayur M
S Vindhyasri R Janani
Thunrishon M S Tharun Krishnaa
Vedant N Samrud L
Yazhisai Karthick Sakina Shaik
Sandra K J
S Sanjeev
Stuthi K S
Swasti Kumari Chourasia
Ujwal Gowda M
Yazhini Karthick
Std. V 1st Place 2nd Place
Amruta Desai Benedict Innocent
B Daya G Gagan Sindhu
Ezra Manasseh D James Marshal M
Harshitha R K Sandeep
J Sweena Miracline Ketana Benakatti
John Ethan Casper Lavanya Sagarika
Jerusha Sosa Jestin Likith
Manognashree B R Manasvi Kamal
M Chirag Nishitha Kannan
S Subramani Karthikeyan Pavankumar Myali
Shreyas M Sheeli Prarthana Beracah Dinakar
Selina Valentine V Poornashree A
S Chandhini Prajwal Paul
Sheriyl Aaradhana S Reuben Rao G
Riya Jaiswal
Sowmyashree K A
Vinuth Gowda C A
Vondela Lakshmi Pranav R
Vedika Lendiyala Samuel
Std. VI 1st Place 2nd Place
Arif Pasha Abel Joseph Vinoj
Aaron Calvin Joseph L S Akriti Mazumder
Diya Joseph Anushka Anurodh Meshram
Fiona Blessy J Arya Rao
Gaurav S Charanraj D
Joel Joseph Chethan P Nikam
Karunya H R Chayashree B
Kruthi V Ethan Joe Kristen N
Kevin Paul Indiragirish M S
Lakshya Devaraju Janette Joy P
Niti S Ravani Jeffery Joel M S
Niraja Mohan Joel Mathew Eappen
Prajesh Rajendran Joshua Sabu Thomas
Patricia P Kriti P Manay
Supreeth Gowda S Kavin B Joseph
Sarah Syed Lakshmi H G
Yogeesh M Maria Pamila X
Maanvi B U
Mithun Gowda M
Muhammad Ayman A
Niranjan A S
Neha M
Priya Jennifer S
Rishika S
Rohin Satish
Sanketh B J
Sreekanth R Kurtakoti
Stephen Anthony
Tanish Rao M
Tanisha Miriam
Tarun Mario
V M Kanishka
V Sri Hari
Yashas Gowda K
Yashas Reddy C
Std. VII 1st Place 2nd Place
Alisha Tufail Annie Ashley Palivela
Ankitha A Jeevan Sai Reddy
Benedict O’Neil Peters Jose Anthony U
Chethan Sagar B R Joel Kennedy P
Dashami Poojitha S Johan L
Deepak Kumar V Kripa S
Jeeva L Leon Satginsei Doungel
Joash Stanislaus Fernandez Mayank S
Keziah Binu Kalathil Mohana Priya S
Kirthana B Muheeed K Jamadar
Ramona Princy Naren Seshadri s
Sharon Rose S Nathan Naveen Raj
Vaishnavi Gowda Balakeshwa Pietro Dhavan R
Vaishnavi Manyashree A G Rohan Biju
Vinya K Gowda Susheel Kumar K
Tanmay
Tanushree S
Vanisha J
Varun N
Vismaya D
Vismaya K Gowda
Std. VIII 1st Place 2nd Place
Chethana Chinmayi N Aksa S
Deepthi P Anubhav Sharma
G D Hasmitha Ajith Kumar B R
Immanuel Santhosh S Alina George
Malavika Biju Ananya S Bharadwaj
Nischala Gowda R Bhuvan N
R K Sneha Bindu Ramanji
Rebecca Ruban Catherine L Sam
Sahiba Afreen Deekshitha R
Sanjay Srinivasan Devdharshan M S
Sharuna S Hemanth G D
Sneha Jonathan Alex W
Vinusha Kumar Krithiya Sai S
Lakshmi D
Philomena Joseph
Patrick V
Pranav A
Rakshitha M
Reema S
Sam Timothy B
Sherly Susan A
Shashtika R
Vikshitha
Yubhashana Kamal